EN Classic WoW Realm Population Report at 2019/09/14

DukeAwesome

Global Moderator
Staff member
Global Moderator
Current Player Data
While the information present right now isn't very representative, it already shows impressive numbers. Between US and EU Realms, there have been already over 4 million characters scanned in Classic realms. Overall, Alliance players seem to be preferring Normal realms, while Horde players prefer PvP realms. Overall, the population for both US and EU regions seems to be faily balanced.US Realms
Note: As mentioned above, this data is not complete and could use more contributions. There are realms with very low population numbers, which probably indicates a lack of users from those realms contributing with data.

AllianceHordeTotalAlliance %Horde %
Total Normal39002722446361449063%37%
Total PvP607463795591140305443%57%
Total RP+RPPVP1110067843818944459%41%
Total11084961098492220698850%50%


113

LanguageTypeRealmAllianceHordeTotalAlliance %Horde %
EnglishPVPAnathema701041531116363%37%
EnglishPVPArcanite Reaper33132897621053%47%
EnglishPVPArugal21424350845650838%62%
EnglishNormalAshkandi1125690612031755%45%
EnglishNormalAtiesh63510322309574066%34%
EnglishNormalAzuresong22990108603385068%32%
EnglishPVPBenediction37766352277299352%48%
EnglishPVPBigglesworth31946406387258444%56%
EnglishPVPBlaumeux30849309446179350%50%
EnglishRPBloodsail Buccaneers53375275758095066%34%
EnglishRPPVPDeviate Delight20164144843464858%42%
EnglishPVPEarthfury42975228952545%55%
EnglishPVPFaerlina37321337787109952%48%
EnglishPVPFairbanks29765435637332841%59%
EnglishPVPFelstriker693495691650342%58%
EnglishRPPVPGrobbulus37467363797384651%49%
EnglishPVPHeartseeker551546181013354%46%
EnglishPVPHerod25419406976611638%62%
EnglishPVPIncendius31480382496972945%55%
EnglishPVPKirtonos26087458997198636%64%
EnglishPVPKromcrush31387335386492548%52%
EnglishPVPKurinnaxx17108251084221641%59%
EnglishNormalMankrik31805470447884940%60%
EnglishNormalMyzrael39896227436263964%36%
EnglishPVPNetherwind16962150183198053%47%
EnglishNormalOld Blanchy35017256766069358%42%
EnglishNormalPagle736332637310000674%26%
EnglishPVPRattlegore29993350206501346%54%
EnglishNormalRemulos33661167875044867%33%
EnglishPVPSkeram22670414266409635%65%
EnglishPVPSmolderweb18345208903923547%53%
EnglishPVPStalagg25309519097721833%67%
EnglishPVPSulfuras35231399027513347%53%
EnglishPVPThalnos30243524358267837%63%
EnglishPVPThunderfury24242329845722642%58%
EnglishNormalWestfall63005222858529074%26%
EnglishPVPWhitemane34103420537615645%55%
EnglishNormalWindseeker15254114042665857%43%
EnglishPVPYojamba22744347645750840%60%
Total Normal39002722446361449063%37%
Total PvP607463795591140305443%57%
Total RP+RPPVP1110067843818944459%41%
Total11084961098492220698850%50%

EU Realms
Note: As mentioned above, this data is not complete and could use more contributions. There are realms with very low population numbers, which probably indicates a lack of users from those realms contributing with data.

AllianceHordeTotalAlliance %Horde %
Total Normal31131419956351087761%39%
Total PvP704030858337156236745%55%
Total RP+RPPVP692524838511763759%41%
Total10845961106285219088150%50%

Per Language
AllianceHordeTotalAlliance %Horde %
Total English586976631634121861048%52%
Total German26841128739755580848%52%
Total French13025513898926924448%52%
Total Russian989544826514721967%33%

114
LanguageTypeRealmAllianceHordeTotalAlliance %Horde %
FrenchPvPAmnennar33061398397290045%55%
EnglishPvPAshbringer40337397348007150%50%
FrenchNormalAuberdine46178343018047957%43%
EnglishPvPBloodfang11770130212479147%53%
RussianNormalChromie1634951902153976%24%
RussianPvPDoomsayer2404135253995%5%
GermanPvPDragon's Call34226397797400546%54%
EnglishPvPDragonfang30562897595351%49%
EnglishPvPDreadmist22616282215083744%56%
EnglishNormalEarthshaker35083920742847%53%
GermanNormalEverlook61646323949404066%34%
FrenchPvPFinkle20478294464992441%59%
EnglishPvPFiremaw29121372196634044%56%
RussianPvPFlamegor29342340526339446%54%
EnglishPvPFlamelash22143360335817638%62%
EnglishPvPGandling22732320415477342%58%
EnglishPvPGehennas28275446367291139%61%
EnglishPvPGolemagg28863451407400339%61%
EnglishNormalHeartstriker32443248649250%50%
EnglishRPHydraxian Waterlords29701137874348868%32%
EnglishPvPJudgement530753241063150%50%
GermanNormalLakeshire5114277973291116%84%
GermanPvPLucifron25904390826498640%60%
EnglishNormalMirage Raceway40812181915900369%31%
EnglishPvPMograine24198237254792350%50%
EnglishNormalNethergarde Keep49332173486668074%26%
EnglishPvPNoggenfogger26556389856554141%59%
GermanPvPPatchwerk30491424637295442%58%
EnglishNormalPyrewood Village31201189375013862%38%
GermanNormalRazorfen53930382379216759%41%
EnglishPvPRazorgore27275341536142844%56%
RussianPvPRhok'delar2093687572969371%29%
EnglishPvPShazzrah29149424217157041%59%
EnglishPvPSkullflame21598377375933536%64%
EnglishPvPStonespine30505352116571646%54%
FrenchPvPSulfuron30538354036594146%54%
EnglishPvPTen Storms16126251074123339%61%
GermanPvPTranscendence25574289985457247%53%
GermanPvPVenoxis31526386477017345%55%
RussianPvPWyrmthalak2992313130054100%0%
EnglishRPPVPZandalar Tribe39551345987414953%47%
Total Normal31131419956351087761%39%
Total PvP704030858337156236745%55%
Total RP+RPPVP692524838511763759%41%
Total10845961106285219088150%50%
Total English586976631634121861048%52%
Total German26841128739755580848%52%
Total French13025513898926924448%52%
Total Russian989544826514721967%33%

Credits : https://www.wowhead.com
 
Top Bottom